Brazil
-03
Cambodia
+07

Time Difference

is 10 hours behind
7:00 am07:00 in Mangaratiba, Brazil is 5:00 pm17:00 in Kampong Speu, Cambodia

Mangaratiba to Kampong Speu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Mangaratiba which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Kampong Speu

7:00 am07:00 (Mangaratiba, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 (Kampong Speu, Cambodia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Mangaratiba, Brazil / 5:00 pm17:00 Kampong Speu, Cambodia

Mangaratiba, Brazil Kampong Speu, Cambodia
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Mangaratiba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mangaratiba Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Mangalatiba, Mangaratiba, man jia la di ba, mangaratiba, Мангаратиба, মাঙ্গারাটিবা, 曼加拉蒂巴
Population
27,022
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 57' S Latitude / 44° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Kampong Speu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kampong Speu Facts

Country
Cambodia
Alternative Names
Kampong Speu, Kampong Spoe, Kompon Spu, Kompong Speu, Kâmpóng Spœ, Kŏmpon Spu
Population
33,231
Currency
Riels (KHR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 27' N Latitude / 104° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+855