Brazil
-03
China
GMT

Time Difference

is 9 hours behind GMT (GMT+06:00)
10:00 am10:00 in Maracas, Brazil is 7:00 pm19:00 in Zhanjiang, China

Maracas to Zhanjiang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Maracas which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Zhanjiang

10:00 am10:00 (Maracas, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 GMT (GMT+06:00) (Zhanjiang, China). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Maracas, Brazil / 7:00 pm19:00 Zhanjiang, China

Maracas, Brazil Zhanjiang, China
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Maracas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Maracas Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
22,049
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 26' S Latitude / 40° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Zhanjiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+06:00
XJT - Xinjiang Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during GMT+06:00, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Xinjiang Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zhanjiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chan-chiang, Chan-chiang-shih, Chankiang, Chzhan'czjan, Fort Bayard, Hsi-ying, Kwangchow, Kwangchowan, Kwangchowwan, Tram Giang, Trạm Giang, Tsamkong, ZHA, Zhanjiang, Zhanjiang Shi, zhan jiang, zhan jiang shi, Чжаньцзян, جاڭجياڭ شەھىرى, 湛江, 湛江市
Population
637,790
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 16' N Latitude / 110° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86