Brazil
-03
Colombia
-05

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of
2:00 am02:00 in Maracas, Brazil is 12:00 am00:00 in Barrancabermeja, Colombia

Maracas to Barrancabermeja call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Maracas which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Barrancabermeja

2:00 am02:00 (Maracas, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 (Barrancabermeja, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Maracas, Brazil / 12:00 am00:00 Barrancabermeja, Colombia

Maracas, Brazil Barrancabermeja, Colombia
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Maracas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Maracas Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
22,049
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 26' S Latitude / 40° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Barrancabermeja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Barrancabermeja Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Barankabermecha, Barracana Bermeja, Barrancabermeja, Barrankabermekha, EJA, ba lan ka wei mei ha, barankaberumeha, Барранкабермеха, ბარანკაბერმეხა, バランカベルメハ, 巴蘭卡韋梅哈
Population
191,403
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 03' N Latitude / 73° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57