EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Maracas, Brazil is 9:30 am09:30 in Pirkkala, Finland

Maracas to Pirkkala call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Maracas which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Pirkkala

3:30 am03:30 (Maracas, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Pirkkala, Finland). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Maracas, Brazil / 9:30 am09:30 Pirkkala, Finland

Maracas, Brazil Pirkkala, Finland
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Maracas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Maracas Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
22,049
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 26' S Latitude / 40° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Pirkkala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pirkkala Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Birkala, Pirkkala, TMP
Population
15,615
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
61° 27' N Latitude / 23° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358