Brazil
-03
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Maracas, Brazil is 7:30 am07:30 in Grossostheim, Germany

Maracas to Grossostheim call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Maracas which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Grossostheim

2:30 am02:30 (Maracas, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Grossostheim, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Maracas, Brazil / 7:30 am07:30 Grossostheim, Germany

Maracas, Brazil Grossostheim, Germany
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Maracas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Maracas Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
22,049
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 26' S Latitude / 40° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Grossostheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Grossostheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Grosostgajm, Grosostkhajm, Grossostajm, Grossostheim, Großostheim, ge luo suo si tai mu, gurosuosutohaimu, Гросостгайм, Гросостхайм, Гросостхајм, Гроссостайм, Գրոսոսթհայմ, グロースオストハイム, 格罗索斯泰姆
Population
16,346
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 55' N Latitude / 9° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49