Brazil
-03
India
IST

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Maracas, Brazil is 8:00 am08:00 in Chandannagar, India

Maracas to Chandannagar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Maracas which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Chandannagar

11:30 pm23:30 (Maracas, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Chandannagar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Maracas, Brazil / 8:00 am08:00 Chandannagar, India

Maracas, Brazil Chandannagar, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Maracas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Maracas Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
22,049
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 26' S Latitude / 40° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Chandannagar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Chandannagar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Candanagaro, Chandan Nagar, Chandannagar, Chandernagor, Chandernagore, candananagara, cantannakar, chandanagaleu, chandanagari, chndngr, jin de ne ge er, shanderunagoru, Ĉandanagaro, Чанданнагар, Чанданнаґар, چندنگر, चन्दननगर, চন্দননগর, சந்தன்நகர், ჩანდანაგარი, シャンデルナゴル, 金德訥格爾, 찬다나가르
Population
180,623
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 51' N Latitude / 88° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91