IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Maracas, Brazil is 11:30 pm23:30 in Chennai, India

Maracas to Chennai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Maracas which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Chennai

3:00 pm15:00 (Maracas, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Chennai, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Maracas, Brazil / 11:30 pm23:30 Chennai, India

Maracas, Brazil Chennai, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Maracas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Maracas Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
22,049
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 26' S Latitude / 40° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Chennai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Chennai Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Cenaj, Cenajo, Cenajus, Cenay, Cennai, Cennaj, Chehnai, Chenaj, Chennai, Chennai - cennai, Chennai - சென்னை, Chennaj, Csennai, MAA, Maderaspatanum, Madras, Madrás, Tamizhagam, Tamulinadu, Tsennai, cen ni, cena'i, cenna'i, cennai, chen'nai, chenai, chennai, chnay, chnayy, chynay, chynayy, jin nai, qing nai, tshynay, znʼy, Çenay, Çennai, Ćennaj, Ĉenajo, Čenaj, Čenajus, Čennai, Čennaí, Τσεννάι, Ченай, Ченај, Ченнаи, Ченнай, Ченнаї, Чэнаі, Չեննայ, צנאי, تشيناي, چنائی, چنای, چينای, چینائی, चेन्नई, चेन्नै, চেন্নাই, ਚੇਨਈ, ચેન્નઈ, ଚେନ୍ନାଇ, சென்னை, చెన్నై, ಚೆನ್ನೈ, ചെന്നൈ, චෙන්නායි, เจนไน, ချန်နိုင်းမြို့, ჩენაი, チェンナイ, 清奈, 金奈, 첸나이
Population
4,328,063
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 05' N Latitude / 80° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91