IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Maracas, Brazil is 7:00 am07:00 in Tharangambadi, India

Maracas to Tharangambadi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Maracas which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Tharangambadi

10:30 pm22:30 (Maracas, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Tharangambadi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Maracas, Brazil / 7:00 am07:00 Tharangambadi, India

Maracas, Brazil Tharangambadi, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Maracas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Maracas Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
22,049
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 26' S Latitude / 40° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Tharangambadi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tharangambadi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Fort Dansborg, Tarangambadi, Tarangambādi, Tranguebar, Trankebar, Tranquebar, tarankampati, te lan kui ba, tharangamabari, Транкебар, تھرنگامبدی, থারাঙ্গামবাড়ি, தரங்கம்பாடி, 特蘭奎巴
Population
20,841
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 01' N Latitude / 79° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91