GMT (GMT-03:00)
GMT -3
WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7

Time Difference

GMT (GMT-03:00) is 10 hours behind of WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Maracas, Brazil is 1:30 pm13:30 in Depok, Indonesia

Maracas to Depok call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Maracas which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Depok

3:30 am03:30 GMT (GMT-03:00) (Maracas, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Depok, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Maracas, Brazil / 1:30 pm13:30 Depok, Indonesia

Maracas, Brazil Depok, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Maracas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT-03:00
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during GMT-03:00, currently in use.

Maracas Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
22,049
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 26' S Latitude / 40° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Depok Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Depok Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Depok, Depok kutha, Depokas, Kota Depok, Kota D├ępok
Population
1,198,129
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 24' S Latitude / 106° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62