Brazil
-03
Ireland
GMT

Time Difference

is 3 hours behind GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Maracas, Brazil is 6:00 pm18:00 in Kilkenny, Ireland

Maracas to Kilkenny call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Maracas which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Kilkenny

3:00 pm15:00 (Maracas, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Kilkenny, Ireland). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Maracas, Brazil / 6:00 pm18:00 Kilkenny, Ireland

Maracas, Brazil Kilkenny, Ireland
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Maracas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Maracas Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
22,049
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 26' S Latitude / 40° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Kilkenny Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
IST - Irish Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Irish Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kilkenny Facts

Country
Ireland
Alternative Names
Canicopolis, Cill Chainnigh, KKY, Keeill Chennee, Kilkeni, Kilkenis, Kilkenni, Kilkenny, kilkeni, kirukeni, Килкени, Килкенни, キルケニー, 킬케니
Population
21,589
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 39' N Latitude / 7° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+353