Brazil
-03
Israel
IDT

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Maracas, Brazil is 4:00 pm16:00 in Qiryat Shemona, Israel

Maracas to Qiryat Shemona call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Maracas which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Qiryat Shemona

10:00 am10:00 (Maracas, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Qiryat Shemona, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Maracas, Brazil / 4:00 pm16:00 Qiryat Shemona, Israel

Maracas, Brazil Qiryat Shemona, Israel
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Maracas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Maracas Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
22,049
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 26' S Latitude / 40° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Qiryat Shemona Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Qiryat Shemona Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Al Khalisa, El Khalisa, Halasa, Halsa, KSW, Khalasah, Kir'jat-Shmona, Kiryat Shemoneh, Kiryat Shmona, Qiryat Shemona, Qiryat Shemonah, Qiryat Shmona, Shemona Kiryat, qryt smwnh, qryyt smwnh, Кирьят-Шмона, קריית שמונה, קרית שמונה
Population
22,035
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 12' N Latitude / 35° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972