Brazil
-03
Japan
JST

Time Difference

is 12 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Maracas, Brazil is 12:00 am00:00 in Kamogawa, Japan

Maracas to Kamogawa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Maracas which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Kamogawa

12:00 pm12:00 (Maracas, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kamogawa, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Maracas, Brazil / 12:00 am00:00 Kamogawa, Japan

Maracas, Brazil Kamogawa, Japan
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Maracas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Maracas Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
22,049
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 26' S Latitude / 40° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Kamogawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kamogawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kamogawa, ya chuan, Камогаwа, 鴨川
Population
29,119
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 05' N Latitude / 140° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81