Brazil
-03
Michigan, USA
EDT

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Maracas, Brazil is 11:00 pm23:00 in Eastpointe, MI, USA

Maracas to Eastpointe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Maracas which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Eastpointe

12:00 am00:00 (Maracas, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Eastpointe, MI, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Maracas, Brazil / 11:00 pm23:00 Eastpointe, MI, USA

Maracas, Brazil Eastpointe, MI, USA
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Maracas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Maracas Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
22,049
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 26' S Latitude / 40° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Eastpointe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Eastpointe Facts

Country
USA
State
Michigan
Alternative Names
East Detroit, Eastpointe, Istpojnt, aystbwynt, Истпойнт, Истпојнт, إيستبوينت, ایست‌پوینت، میشیگان, ایسٹ پوائنٹ، مشی گن
Population
32,657
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 28' N Latitude / 82° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1