Brazil
-03
Trinidad and Tobago
AST

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Maracas, Brazil is 12:30 am00:30 in Port of Spain, Trinidad and Tobago

Maracas to Port of Spain call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Maracas which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Port of Spain

1:30 am01:30 (Maracas, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Port of Spain, Trinidad and Tobago). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Maracas, Brazil / 12:30 am00:30 Port of Spain, Trinidad and Tobago

Maracas, Brazil Port of Spain, Trinidad and Tobago
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Maracas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Maracas Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
22,049
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 26' S Latitude / 40° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Port of Spain Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Port of Spain Facts

Country
Trinidad and Tobago
Alternative Names
Acalquixohuayan Caxtillan, City of Port-of-Spain, POS, Po of Espay, Port of Spain, Port of Spein, Port of Speinas, Port of Spejn, Port of Speyn, Port oph Spein, Port ov Spejn, Port uf Spejn, Port-Of-Spejn, Port-au-Spain, Port-d'Espagne, Port-of-Spain, Port-of-Spein, Port-of-Spejn, Port-of-speyn, Porto Espana, Porto España, Portofspeina, Portospeno, Portu de Spania, Puerto Espana, Puerto España, Pò of Espay, bwrt awf sbyn, phxrt-xxf-spen, porata afa sapena, port ahp speyn, porta aba spena, porta opha spena, poteu obeu seupein, poteuobeuseupein, potoobusupein, prt aw aspayn, xi ban ya gang, Πορτ οφ Σπέιν, Πορτ-οφ-Σπέιν, Порт ов Спејн, Порт оф Спейн, Порт оф Спејн, Порт ъф Спейн, Порт-Оф-Спейн, Порт-оф-Спейн, פורט אוף ספיין, بورت أوف سبين, پرت آو اسپاین, پورٹ آف اسپین, पोर्ट ऑफ स्पेन, পোর্ট অব স্পেন, ਪੋਰਟ ਆਫ਼ ਸਪੇਨ, போர்ட் ஆஃப் ஸ்பெய்ன், പോർട്ട് ഓഫ് സ്പെയിൻ, พอร์ต-ออฟ-สเปน, པོ་རོ་ཊི་ཨོཕ་སི་པེ་ན།, პორტ-ოვ-სპეინი, ፖርት ኦፍ ስፔን, ポートオブスペイン, 西班牙港, 포트 오브 스페인, 포트오브스페인
Population
49,031
Currency
Dollar (TTD)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 40' N Latitude / 61° 31' W Longitude