Brazil
-03
India
IST

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Martinopolis, Brazil is 1:00 pm13:00 in Charthawal, India

Martinopolis to Charthawal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Martinopolis which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Charthawal

4:30 am04:30 (Martinopolis, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Charthawal, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

4:30 am04:30 Martinopolis, Brazil / 1:00 pm13:00 Charthawal, India

Martinopolis, Brazil Charthawal, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Martinopolis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Martinopolis Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Jose Teodoro, Jose Theodoro, José Teodoro, José Theodoro
Population
18,488
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 08' S Latitude / 51° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Charthawal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Charthawal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Charthawal, Charthāwal, Charthāwāl
Population
19,942
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 32' N Latitude / 77° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91