Brazil
-03
Iran
IST

Time Difference

is 6 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (Iran Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Maua, Brazil is 11:00 pm23:00 in Shahrud, Iran

Maua to Shahrud call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11:30am in Maua which corresponds to 2:30pm-6pm in Shahrud

4:30 pm16:30 (Maua, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Shahrud, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Maua, Brazil / 11:00 pm23:00 Shahrud, Iran

Maua, Brazil Shahrud, Iran
12am (midnight) 6:30 am
1am 7:30 am
2am 8:30 am
3am 9:30 am
4am 10:30 am
5am 11:30 am
6am 12:30 pm
7am 1:30 pm
8am 2:30 pm
9am 3:30 pm
10am 4:30 pm
11am 5:30 pm
12pm (noon) 6:30 pm
1pm 7:30 pm
2pm 8:30 pm
3pm 9:30 pm
4pm 10:30 pm
5pm 11:30 pm
6pm 12:30 am
7pm 1:30 am
8pm 2:30 am
9pm 3:30 am
10pm 4:30 am
11pm 5:30 am
0:00 6:30
1:00 7:30
2:00 8:30
3:00 9:30
4:00 10:30
5:00 11:30
6:00 12:30
7:00 13:30
8:00 14:30
9:00 15:30
10:00 16:30
11:00 17:30
12:00 18:30
13:00 19:30
14:00 20:30
15:00 21:30
16:00 22:30
17:00 23:30
18:00 0:30
19:00 1:30
20:00 2:30
21:00 3:30
22:00 4:30
23:00 5:30

Maua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Maua Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Maua, mao a, maraa, Мауа, মাৱা, 毛阿
Population
386,069
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 40' S Latitude / 46° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Shahrud Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shahrud Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Emamshahr, Emāmshahr, RUD, Shahrud, Sharud, Shāhrūd, Shārūd, aimamshahr, shahrwd, sharwd, اِمامشَهر, شارود, شاهرود
Population
131,889
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 25' N Latitude / 54° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98