IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

is 6 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (Iran Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Mombaca, Brazil is 9:30 pm21:30 in Tafresh, Iran

Mombaca to Tafresh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11:30am in Mombaca which corresponds to 2:30pm-6pm in Tafresh

3:00 pm15:00 (Mombaca, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Tafresh, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Mombaca, Brazil / 9:30 pm21:30 Tafresh, Iran

Mombaca, Brazil Tafresh, Iran
12am (midnight) 6:30 am
1am 7:30 am
2am 8:30 am
3am 9:30 am
4am 10:30 am
5am 11:30 am
6am 12:30 pm
7am 1:30 pm
8am 2:30 pm
9am 3:30 pm
10am 4:30 pm
11am 5:30 pm
12pm (noon) 6:30 pm
1pm 7:30 pm
2pm 8:30 pm
3pm 9:30 pm
4pm 10:30 pm
5pm 11:30 pm
6pm 12:30 am
7pm 1:30 am
8pm 2:30 am
9pm 3:30 am
10pm 4:30 am
11pm 5:30 am
0:00 6:30
1:00 7:30
2:00 8:30
3:00 9:30
4:00 10:30
5:00 11:30
6:00 12:30
7:00 13:30
8:00 14:30
9:00 15:30
10:00 16:30
11:00 17:30
12:00 18:30
13:00 19:30
14:00 20:30
15:00 21:30
16:00 22:30
17:00 23:30
18:00 0:30
19:00 1:30
20:00 2:30
21:00 3:30
22:00 4:30
23:00 5:30

Mombaca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Mombaca Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Maria Pereira
Population
17,065
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 44' S Latitude / 39° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Tafresh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Tafresh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Tafresh, tfrsh, Тафреш, تفرش
Population
14,399
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 41' N Latitude / 50° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98