Brazil
-03
India
IST

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Monte Alto, Brazil is 5:30 am05:30 in Ponnur, India

Monte Alto to Ponnur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Monte Alto which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Ponnur

9:00 pm21:00 (Monte Alto, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Ponnur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Monte Alto, Brazil / 5:30 am05:30 Ponnur, India

Monte Alto, Brazil Ponnur, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Monte Alto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Monte Alto Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Mons Altus, Monti-Altu, meng di a er tu, monte alto, Монти-Алту, মোন্টে আল্টো, 蒙蒂阿尔图
Population
41,893
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 15' S Latitude / 48° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Ponnur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ponnur Facts

Country
India
Population
56,504
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 04' N Latitude / 80° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91