Brazil
-03
Venezuela
-04

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of
4:00 pm16:00 in Monte Azul Paulista, Brazil is 3:00 pm15:00 in La Guaira, Venezuela

Monte Azul Paulista to La Guaira call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Monte Azul Paulista which corresponds to 8am-5pm in La Guaira

4:00 pm16:00 (Monte Azul Paulista, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 (La Guaira, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Monte Azul Paulista, Brazil / 3:00 pm15:00 La Guaira, Venezuela

Monte Azul Paulista, Brazil La Guaira, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Monte Azul Paulista Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Monte Azul Paulista Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Monte Azul, Monte Azul do Turvo
Population
18,117
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 54' S Latitude / 48° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

La Guaira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Guaira Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
LAG, La Guaira, La Guayra, La Gvaira, La-Guajra, la gua yi la, la gwayra, la-guaira, lagwaila, ra・guaira, Ла-Гуайра, لا گوایرا, ლა-გუაირა, ラ・グアイラ, 拉瓜伊拉, 라과이라
Population
25,259
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 36' N Latitude / 66° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58