Brazil
-03
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of
8:30 am08:30 in Monteiro, Brazil is 8:30 am08:30 in Eloi Mendes, Brazil

Monteiro to Eloi Mendes call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Monteiro which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Eloi Mendes

8:30 am08:30 (Monteiro, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 (Eloi Mendes, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Monteiro, Brazil / 8:30 am08:30 Eloi Mendes, Brazil

Monteiro, Brazil Eloi Mendes, Brazil
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Monteiro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Monteiro Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Alagoa do Monteiro, Alagôa do Monteiro, Monterio
Population
17,726
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 53' S Latitude / 37° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Eloi Mendes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Eloi Mendes Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Eloy Mendes
Population
19,413
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 36' S Latitude / 45° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55