Brazil
-03
Indonesia
WIT

Time Difference

is 12 hours behind WIT (Eastern Indonesian Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Morada Nova, Brazil is 12:30 pm12:30 in Abepura, Indonesia

Morada Nova to Abepura call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Morada Nova which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Abepura

12:30 am00:30 (Morada Nova, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 WIT (Eastern Indonesian Time) (Abepura, Indonesia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Morada Nova, Brazil / 12:30 pm12:30 Abepura, Indonesia

Morada Nova, Brazil Abepura, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Morada Nova Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Morada Nova Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Espirito Santo, Espírito Santo
Population
37,389
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 06' S Latitude / 38° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Abepura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIT - Eastern Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Eastern Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Abepura Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Abepura
Population
62,248
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 35' S Latitude / 140° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62