Brazil
-03
Tanzania
EAT

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Morada Nova, Brazil is 5:30 am05:30 in Songea, Tanzania

Morada Nova to Songea call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Morada Nova which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Songea

11:30 pm23:30 (Morada Nova, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Songea, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Morada Nova, Brazil / 5:30 am05:30 Songea, Tanzania

Morada Nova, Brazil Songea, Tanzania
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Morada Nova Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Morada Nova Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Espirito Santo, Espírito Santo
Population
37,389
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 06' S Latitude / 38° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Songea Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Songea Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
SGX, Songea, Songeja, Ssongea, sangy, song gai a, song-gea, songea, swngya, Сонгеа, Сонгея, سانگی, سونگیا, ソンゲア, 松蓋阿, 송게아
Population
126,449
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 40' S Latitude / 35° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255