Brazil
-03
Poland
CEST

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Natal, Brazil is 1:30 am01:30 in Konstantynow Lodzki, Poland

Natal to Konstantynow Lodzki call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Natal which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Konstantynow Lodzki

8:30 pm20:30 (Natal, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Konstantynow Lodzki, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Natal, Brazil / 1:30 am01:30 Konstantynow Lodzki, Poland

Natal, Brazil Konstantynow Lodzki, Poland
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Natal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Natal Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
NAT, Natal, Natalo, Натал, נאטאל
Population
763,043
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 47' S Latitude / 35° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Konstantynow Lodzki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Konstantynow Lodzki Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Konstantinov Lodski, Konstantinov Lodzki, Konstantinova Ludzka, Konstantinuv-Lodz'kij, Konstantynow, Konstantynow Lodzki, Konstantynuv-Lodzinskij, Konstantynów, Konstantynów Łódzki, Lodzes Konstantynuvas, Lodzės Konstantynuvas, luo zi sheng kang si tan ding nu fu, qwnstntynwb lwdzqy, Константинов Лодзки, Константинов Лодски, Константинув-Лодзький, Константынув-Лодзинский, קונסטנטינוב לודזקי, 羅茲省康斯坦丁努夫
Population
17,415
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 44' N Latitude / 19° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48