Brazil
-03
Missouri, USA
CDT

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Nepomuceno, Brazil is 1:30 am01:30 in Saint Charles, MO, USA

Nepomuceno to Saint Charles call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Nepomuceno which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Saint Charles

3:30 am03:30 (Nepomuceno, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Saint Charles, MO, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Nepomuceno, Brazil / 1:30 am01:30 Saint Charles, MO, USA

Nepomuceno, Brazil Saint Charles, MO, USA
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Nepomuceno Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nepomuceno Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
18,911
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 14' S Latitude / 45° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Saint Charles Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Saint Charles Facts

Country
USA
State
Missouri
Alternative Names
City of Saint Charles, Las Pequenas Cuestas, Le Village de Cotes, Le Village du Cote, Les Petites Cotes, Petit Cotes, Saint Andrew, Saint Charles, Saint Charles City, San Carlos del Missouri, San Carlos del Misuri, San Fernando, Sehjnt Charlz, Sent Charls, Sent-Charl'z, St. Charles, sent chal s, snt charlz myzwry, Сент Чарлс, Сент-Чарльз, Сэйнт Чарлз, سنت چارلز، میزوری, เซนต์ชาลส์
Population
65,794
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 47' N Latitude / 90° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1