Brazil
-03
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind BST (British Summer Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Nepomuceno, Brazil is 9:00 pm21:00 in Stockton-on-Tees, United Kingdom

Nepomuceno to Stockton-on-Tees call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Nepomuceno which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Stockton-on-Tees

5:00 pm17:00 (Nepomuceno, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Stockton-on-Tees, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

5:00 pm17:00 Nepomuceno, Brazil / 9:00 pm21:00 Stockton-on-Tees, United Kingdom

Nepomuceno, Brazil Stockton-on-Tees, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Nepomuceno Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nepomuceno Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
18,911
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 14' S Latitude / 45° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Stockton-on-Tees Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Stockton-on-Tees Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Stockton, Stockton-on-Tees, Stokton na Tizu, Stokton-on-Tis, Stoktun on Tijs, astaktwn-an-tyz, di si he pan si tuo ke dun, sutokkuton-on-tizu, Стоктон на Тизу, Стоктон-он-Тис, Стоктън он Тийс, استاکتون-آن-تیز, ストックトン=オン=ティーズ, 蒂斯河畔斯托克頓
Population
79,957
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 34' N Latitude / 1° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44