Brazil
-03
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Nova Cruz, Brazil is 8:00 pm20:00 in Springe, Germany

Nova Cruz to Springe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Nova Cruz which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Springe

3:00 pm15:00 (Nova Cruz, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Springe, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Nova Cruz, Brazil / 8:00 pm20:00 Springe, Germany

Nova Cruz, Brazil Springe, Germany
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Nova Cruz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nova Cruz Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
23,166
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 28' S Latitude / 35° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Springe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Springe Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Shpringe, Springe, Stadt Springe, ashpryngh, shbrynghh, shi pu lin ge, Шпринге, Шпрінге, اشپرینگه, شبرينغه, 施普林格
Population
29,828
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 12' N Latitude / 9° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49