Brazil
-03
India
IST

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Nova Cruz, Brazil is 1:30 am01:30 in Memari, India

Nova Cruz to Memari call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Nova Cruz which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Memari

5:00 pm17:00 (Nova Cruz, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Memari, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Nova Cruz, Brazil / 1:30 am01:30 Memari, India

Nova Cruz, Brazil Memari, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Nova Cruz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nova Cruz Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
23,166
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 28' S Latitude / 35° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Memari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Memari Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Memari, Memāri
Population
44,448
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 10' N Latitude / 88° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91