Brazil
-03
South Korea
KST

Time Difference

is 12 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Nova Cruz, Brazil is 12:00 pm12:00 in Ulsan, South Korea

Nova Cruz to Ulsan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Nova Cruz which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Ulsan

12:00 am00:00 (Nova Cruz, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Ulsan, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Nova Cruz, Brazil / 12:00 pm12:00 Ulsan, South Korea

Nova Cruz, Brazil Ulsan, South Korea
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Nova Cruz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nova Cruz Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
23,166
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 28' S Latitude / 35° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Ulsan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Ulsan Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
USN, Ul'san, Ulsan, Ulsan-si, Urusan, ulsan, ulsangwang-yeogsi, ulsansi, wei shan, wei shan guang yu shi, Ульсан, 蔚山, 蔚山広域市, 울산, 울산광역시, 울산시
Population
962,865
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 32' N Latitude / 129° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82