Brazil
-03
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of
9:30 pm21:30 in Oriximina, Brazil is 9:30 pm21:30 in San Martin, Argentina

Oriximina to San Martin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Oriximina which corresponds to 8am-6pm in San Martin

9:30 pm21:30 (Oriximina, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 (San Martin, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Oriximina, Brazil / 9:30 pm21:30 San Martin, Argentina

Oriximina, Brazil San Martin, Argentina
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Oriximina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Oriximina Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
ORX
Population
35,581
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 45' S Latitude / 55° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

San Martin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Martin Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
General San Martin, General San Martín, San Martin, San Martín, san martyn, sheng ma ding, sn mrtyn, סן מרטין, سان مارتين, سان مارتین, 聖馬丁
Population
82,549
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 04' S Latitude / 68° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54