Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of
3:00 pm15:00 in Oriximina, Brazil is 2:00 pm14:00 in Jaru, Brazil

Oriximina to Jaru call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Oriximina which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Jaru

3:00 pm15:00 (Oriximina, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 (Jaru, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Oriximina, Brazil / 2:00 pm14:00 Jaru, Brazil

Oriximina, Brazil Jaru, Brazil
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Oriximina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Oriximina Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
ORX
Population
35,581
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 45' S Latitude / 55° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Jaru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Jaru Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Juru, Zhara, Жара
Population
28,015
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 26' S Latitude / 62° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55