Brazil
-03
China
CST

Time Difference

is 11 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Oriximina, Brazil is 6:00 am06:00 in Jingmen, China

Oriximina to Jingmen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Oriximina which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Jingmen

7:00 pm19:00 (Oriximina, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Jingmen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Oriximina, Brazil / 6:00 am06:00 Jingmen, China

Oriximina, Brazil Jingmen, China
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Oriximina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Oriximina Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
ORX
Population
35,581
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 45' S Latitude / 55° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Jingmen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jingmen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ching-men, Ching-men-hsien, Czinmehn', Ging-muong, Gĭng-muòng, JJL, Jingmen, Keng-bun-chhi, Keng-bûn-chhī, King monn, King mönn, King-men-chow, Kingmen, Kingmen-hsien, Kinh Mon, Kinh Môn, Ting-men, jing men, jing men shi, jingmeon si, jngmyn, Ťing-men, Цзинмэнь, جنگمین, جىڭمېن شەھىرى, 荆门市, 荊門, 荊門市, 징먼 시
Population
167,750
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 02' N Latitude / 112° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86