Brazil
-03
Iraq
+03

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind
5:00 am05:00 in Oriximina, Brazil is 11:00 am11:00 in Karbala, Iraq

Oriximina to Karbala call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Oriximina which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Karbala

5:00 am05:00 (Oriximina, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 (Karbala, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Oriximina, Brazil / 11:00 am11:00 Karbala, Iraq

Oriximina, Brazil Karbala, Iraq
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Oriximina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Oriximina Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
ORX
Population
35,581
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 45' S Latitude / 55° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Karbala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Karbala Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Karbala, Karbala', Karbalaa, Karbalo, Karbalá, Karbalā’, Karbila, Karmpala, Kerbala, Kerbela, Kərbəla, Meshed Hussain, Meshed Hussein, Nainawa, Qerbelaja, Shathi'ul-Furat, Vilojati Karbalo, al-Ghadiriya, ka er ba la, kaleuballa, karabala, karbala, karpala, karubara, karubara xian, krbla, krblaʾ, ktrbala, Καρμπάλα, Вилояти Карбало, Карбала, Кербала, Кербела, Քերբելա, כרבלא, מחוז כרבלא, كةربالا, كربلاء, محافظة كربلاء, کربلا, کەربەلا, ڪربلا, करबला, কারবালা, ਕਰਬਲਾ, கர்பலா, കർബല, ქარბალა, カルバラー, カルバラー県, 卡爾巴拉, 카르발라
Population
434,450
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 36' N Latitude / 44° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964