LINT
Line Islands Time
GMT +14

Time Difference

is 17 hours behind of Line Islands Time
9:30 am09:30 in Oriximina, Brazil is 2:30 am02:30 in LINT

Oriximina to LINT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30am-6:30am in Oriximina which corresponds to 9:30pm-11:30pm in LINT

9:30 am09:30 (Oriximina, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 Line Islands Time (LINT). Offset UTC +14:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Oriximina, Brazil / 2:30 am02:30 LINT

Oriximina, Brazil LINT
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Oriximina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Oriximina Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
ORX
Population
35,581
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 45' S Latitude / 55° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55