CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Oriximina, Brazil is 3:30 am03:30 in Tlapa de Comonfort, Mexico

Oriximina to Tlapa de Comonfort call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Oriximina which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Tlapa de Comonfort

5:30 am05:30 (Oriximina, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Tlapa de Comonfort, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Oriximina, Brazil / 3:30 am03:30 Tlapa de Comonfort, Mexico

Oriximina, Brazil Tlapa de Comonfort, Mexico
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Oriximina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Oriximina Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
ORX
Population
35,581
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 45' S Latitude / 55° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Tlapa de Comonfort Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tlapa de Comonfort Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Tlapa, Tlapa de Comonfort, Tlapa-de-Komonfort, Тлапа-де-Комонфорт
Population
46,975
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 32' N Latitude / 98° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52