AST (Azores Summer Time)
GMT +0

Time Difference

is 3 hours behind of AST (Azores Summer Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Oriximina, Brazil is 3:30 pm15:30 in Ponta Delgada, Portugal

Oriximina to Ponta Delgada call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Oriximina which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Ponta Delgada

12:30 pm12:30 (Oriximina, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 AST (Azores Summer Time) (Ponta Delgada, Portugal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Oriximina, Brazil / 3:30 pm15:30 Ponta Delgada, Portugal

Oriximina, Brazil Ponta Delgada, Portugal
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Oriximina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Oriximina Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
ORX
Population
35,581
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 45' S Latitude / 55° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Ponta Delgada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Azores Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Azores Summer Time, currently in use.

Ponta Delgada Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
PDL, Ponta Delgada, Ponta Delgada (Azores), Ponta Ntelgada, Ponta-Dehlgada, Ponta-Delgada, Pontae-Delgadae, bwnta dylghada, peng ta de er jia da, pontadelgada, pwnta dlgada, pwnth dlgdh, Πόντα Ντελγάδα, Понтæ-Делгадæ, Понта Делгада, Понта-Делгада, Понта-Дэлгада, פונטה דלגדה, بونتا ديلغادا, پونتا دلگادا, ปงตาแดลกาดา, პონტა-დელგადა, ポンタ・デルガダ, 蓬塔德爾加達, 폰타델가다
Population
20,056
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 44' N Latitude / 25° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351