RET
Reunion Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

is 7 hours behind of Reunion Time
4:30 am04:30 in Oriximina, Brazil is 11:30 am11:30 in RET

Oriximina to RET call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Oriximina which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in RET

4:30 am04:30 (Oriximina, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 Reunion Time (RET). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Oriximina, Brazil / 11:30 am11:30 RET

Oriximina, Brazil RET
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Oriximina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Oriximina Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
ORX
Population
35,581
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 45' S Latitude / 55° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55