Brazil
-03
Sweden
CET

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind CET (Central European Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Oriximina, Brazil is 11:30 pm23:30 in Joenkoeping, Sweden

Oriximina to Joenkoeping call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Oriximina which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Joenkoeping

7:30 pm19:30 (Oriximina, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 CET (Central European Time) (Joenkoeping, Sweden). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

7:30 pm19:30 Oriximina, Brazil / 11:30 pm23:30 Joenkoeping, Sweden

Oriximina, Brazil Joenkoeping, Sweden
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Oriximina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Oriximina Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
ORX
Population
35,581
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 45' S Latitude / 55° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Joenkoeping Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Joenkoeping Facts

Country
Sweden
Alternative Names
Encheping, Iunecopia, JKG, Jenceping, Jensepinga, Jensheping, Jenšēpinga, Jjonchjoping, Joenkoeping, Joenkoepings kommuna, Jonchehping, Jonkoping, Jonsh'oping, Jonsiopingas, Jonšiopingas, Jönköping, Jönköpings kommuna, Jønkøping, jwnkwmng, yan xue ping, yein chex ping, yensyeping, yonshopingu shi, ywnshwbyngh, ywnshwpng, ywnshwpyn, ywnshwpyng, Ёнчэпінг, Єнчепінг, Јеншепинг, Јенћепинг, Йоншьопинг, Йёнчёпинг, Йёньшөпин, جونکومنگ, يونشوبينغ, یونشوپنگ, یونشوپینگ, ܝܘܢܫܘܦܝܢ, เยินเชอปิง, იენჩეპინგი, ヨンショーピング市, 延雪平, 옌셰핑
Population
93,797
Currency
Krona (SEK)
Geographic Coordinates
57° 46' N Latitude / 14° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+46