X
X-ray Time Zone
GMT -11

Time Difference

is 8 hours ahead of X-ray Time Zone
3:30 am03:30 in Oriximina, Brazil is 7:30 pm19:30 in X

Oriximina to X call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Oriximina which corresponds to 8am-10am in X

3:30 am03:30 (Oriximina, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 X-ray Time Zone (X). Offset UTC -11:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Oriximina, Brazil / 7:30 pm19:30 X

Oriximina, Brazil X
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Oriximina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Oriximina Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
ORX
Population
35,581
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 45' S Latitude / 55° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55