Brazil
-03
Japan
JST

Time Difference

is 12 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Oros, Brazil is 2:00 pm14:00 in Nishinoomote, Japan

Oros to Nishinoomote call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Oros which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Nishinoomote

2:00 am02:00 (Oros, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Nishinoomote, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Oros, Brazil / 2:00 pm14:00 Nishinoomote, Japan

Oros, Brazil Nishinoomote, Japan
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Oros Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oros Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Onos
Population
16,328
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 14' S Latitude / 38° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Nishinoomote Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nishinoomote Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
IIN, Nishinoomote, Nisinoomote, Nisinoomote-chhi, Nisinoomote-chhī, Nišinoomote, nisinoomote si, nyshynwawmwth kagwshyma, nyshynwmwty, xi zhi biao, xi zhi biao shi, Нисиноомоте, Нишиноомоте, Нішіноомоте, نيشينوموتي, نیشینواوموته، کاگوشیما, 西之表, 西之表市, 니시노오모테 시
Population
17,832
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 43' N Latitude / 131° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81