GMT -3
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Oros, Brazil is 12:30 am00:30 in Olive Branch, MS, USA

Oros to Olive Branch call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Oros which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Olive Branch

2:30 am02:30 (Oros, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Olive Branch, MS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Oros, Brazil / 12:30 am00:30 Olive Branch, MS, USA

Oros, Brazil Olive Branch, MS, USA
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Oros Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Oros Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Onos
Population
16,328
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 14' S Latitude / 38° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Olive Branch Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Olive Branch Facts

Country
USA
State
Mississippi
Alternative Names
OLV, Oliv Branch, Oliv Brehnch, alyw brnch mysysypy, awlyf bransh, awlyw branch msyspy, Олив Бранч, Олив Брэнч, أوليف برانش, الیو برنچ، میسیسیپی, اولیو برانچ، مسیسپی
Population
36,010
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 57' N Latitude / 89° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1