GMT -3
XJT
Xinjiang Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

is 9 hours behind of Xinjiang Time
4:00 am04:00 in Oros, Brazil is 1:00 pm13:00 in XJT

Oros to XJT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Oros which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in XJT

4:00 am04:00 (Oros, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 Xinjiang Time (XJT). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Oros, Brazil / 1:00 pm13:00 XJT

Oros, Brazil XJT
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Oros Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Oros Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Onos
Population
16,328
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 14' S Latitude / 38° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55