Brazil
-03
TT
Tuvalu Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

is 15 hours behind Tuvalu Time
10:30 pm22:30 in Paicandu, Brazil is 1:30 pm13:30 in TT

Paicandu to TT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Paicandu which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in TT

10:30 pm22:30 (Paicandu, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 Tuvalu Time (TT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Paicandu, Brazil / 1:30 pm13:30 TT

Paicandu, Brazil TT
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Paicandu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Paicandu Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Paissandu
Population
34,365
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 27' S Latitude / 52° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Tuvalu Time

Offset: TT is 12 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

TT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +12 - basic short
  • +1200 - basic
  • +12:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1200 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Mike - Military abbreviation for TT
  • M - short form of 'Mike'
TT Abbreviation: Several time zones share TT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Tajikistan Time - UTC +5
  • Tuvalu Time - UTC +12
Time zones with the GMT +12 offset:
  • ANAST - Anadyr Summer Time
  • ANAT - Anadyr Time
  • FJT - Fiji Time
  • GILT - Gilbert Island Time
  • M - Mike Time Zone
  • MAGST - Magadan Summer Time
  • MAGT - Magadan Time
  • MHT - Marshall Islands Time
  • NRT - Nauru Time
  • NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
  • PETST - Kamchatka Summer Time
  • TVT - Tuvalu Time
  • WFT - Wallis and Futuna Time