Brazil
-03
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Palmares, Brazil is 2:30 am02:30 in Oster, Russia

Palmares to Oster call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Palmares which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Oster

8:30 pm20:30 (Palmares, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Oster, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Palmares, Brazil / 2:30 am02:30 Oster, Russia

Palmares, Brazil Oster, Russia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Palmares Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Palmares Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Palmaris, pa er ma li si, palamaresa, Палмарис, পালমারেস, 帕尔马里斯
Population
41,679
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 40' S Latitude / 35° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Oster Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Oster Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Oster, Остер
Population
1,894
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 01' N Latitude / 32° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7