Brazil
-03
Algeria
CET

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind CET (Central European Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Palotina, Brazil is 4:00 pm16:00 in Oued Fodda, Algeria

Palotina to Oued Fodda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Palotina which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Oued Fodda

12:00 pm12:00 (Palotina, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 CET (Central European Time) (Oued Fodda, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:00 pm12:00 Palotina, Brazil / 4:00 pm16:00 Oued Fodda, Algeria

Palotina, Brazil Oued Fodda, Algeria
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Palotina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Palotina Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
23,059
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 17' S Latitude / 53° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Oued Fodda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Oued Fodda Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Oued Fodda, wad alfdt, wad fdt, wady alfdt, wady fdt, واد الفضة, واد فدة, وادي الفضة, وادي فدة
Population
44,523
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 1° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213