Brazil
-03
Egypt
EET

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind EET (Eastern European Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Palotina, Brazil is 8:00 pm20:00 in Aswan, Egypt

Palotina to Aswan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Palotina which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Aswan

3:00 pm15:00 (Palotina, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Aswan, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Palotina, Brazil / 8:00 pm20:00 Aswan, Egypt

Palotina, Brazil Aswan, Egypt
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Palotina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Palotina Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
23,059
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 17' S Latitude / 53° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Aswan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Aswan Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
ASW, Assouan, Assuan, Assuao, Assuão, Asszuan, Asszuán, Asuan, Asuanas, Asuano, Asuán, Asvan, Aswan, Aswán, Aswân, Aswān, Es-Suan, Eswan, Syena, Syene, Syeue, a si wang, aseuwan, asuani, asuwan, asvana, aswan, Ασσουάν, Асуан, אסואן, أسوان, اسوان, आस्वान, ასუანი, アスワン, 阿斯旺, 아스완
Population
241,261
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 05' N Latitude / 32° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20