Brazil
BST
Illinois, USA
CDT

Time Difference

BST (Brasilia Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Palotina, Brazil is 7:30 pm19:30 in Carol Stream, IL, USA

Palotina to Carol Stream call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Palotina which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Carol Stream

9:30 pm21:30 BST (Brasilia Standard Time) (Palotina, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Carol Stream, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Palotina, Brazil / 7:30 pm19:30 Carol Stream, IL, USA

Palotina, Brazil Carol Stream, IL, USA
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Palotina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Brasilia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during Brasilia Standard Time, currently in use.

Palotina Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
23,059
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 17' S Latitude / 53° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Carol Stream Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Carol Stream Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Karol Strim, karwl strym, kyarola strima, Карол Стрим, كارول ستريم, کیرول سٹریم، الینوائے, क्यारोल स्ट्रिम
Population
40,356
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 54' N Latitude / 88° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1