Brazil
-04
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

is 1 hours behind
7:30 am07:30 in Parintins, Brazil is 8:30 am08:30 in Villa Dolores, Argentina

Parintins to Villa Dolores call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Parintins which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Villa Dolores

7:30 am07:30 (Parintins, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 (Villa Dolores, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Parintins, Brazil / 8:30 am08:30 Villa Dolores, Argentina

Parintins, Brazil Villa Dolores, Argentina
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Parintins Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AMT - Amazon Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Amazon Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Parintins Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
PIN, Parintins, Parintinsa, Паринтинса
Population
64,428
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 37' S Latitude / 56° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Villa Dolores Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Villa Dolores Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Dolores, VDR, Villa Dolores, duo luo lei si zhen, fyla dwlwrys, فيلا دولوريس, 多洛雷斯鎮
Population
28,009
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 56' S Latitude / 65° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54