Brazil
-04
Florida, USA
EDT

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Parintins, Brazil is 4:30 am04:30 in Belle Glade, FL, USA

Parintins to Belle Glade call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Parintins which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Belle Glade

4:30 am04:30 (Parintins, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Belle Glade, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Parintins, Brazil / 4:30 am04:30 Belle Glade, FL, USA

Parintins, Brazil Belle Glade, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Parintins Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AMT - Amazon Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Amazon Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Parintins Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
PIN, Parintins, Parintinsa, Паринтинса
Population
64,428
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 37' S Latitude / 56° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Belle Glade Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Belle Glade Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Bel Glejd, bei er ge lai de, bele glyada, bl ghlyd, bl glyd flwryda, Бел Глејд, بل غليد, بل گلید، فلوریدا, बेले ग्ल्याड, 贝尔格莱德
Population
18,251
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 41' N Latitude / 80° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1