Brazil
-04
Israel
IDT

Time Difference

is 7 hours behind IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Parintins, Brazil is 7:30 am07:30 in Majd el Kurum, Israel

Parintins to Majd el Kurum call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Parintins which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Majd el Kurum

12:30 am00:30 (Parintins, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Majd el Kurum, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Parintins, Brazil / 7:30 am07:30 Majd el Kurum, Israel

Parintins, Brazil Majd el Kurum, Israel
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Parintins Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AMT - Amazon Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Amazon Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Parintins Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
PIN, Parintins, Parintinsa, Паринтинса
Population
64,428
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 37' S Latitude / 56° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Majd el Kurum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Majd el Kurum Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Beit Hakerem, Bet Kerem, Maj'd el Krum, Majd al Kurum, Majd al-Krum, Majd el Kirum, Majd el Kurum, Majd el Kurūm, Majdal Krum, Maj’d el Krum, byt krm, mage'd ʼl-kurwm, mjd alkrwm‎, בית כרם, מַגְ'ד אל-כֻּרוּם, מג’ד אל כרום, مجد الكروم‎
Population
15,292
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 55' N Latitude / 35° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972