Brazil
-03
China
CST

Time Difference

is 11 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Parnaiba, Brazil is 7:30 pm19:30 in Sanya, China

Parnaiba to Sanya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Parnaiba which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Sanya

8:30 am08:30 (Parnaiba, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Sanya, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Parnaiba, Brazil / 7:30 pm19:30 Sanya, China

Parnaiba, Brazil Sanya, China
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Parnaiba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Parnaiba Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Feitoria, PHB, Parnahiba, Parnahyba, Parnaiba, Parnaimpa, Porto das Barcas, Pôrto das Barcas, Sao Joao da Parnahiba, São Joao da Parnahiba, ba na yi ba, parna'iba, Παρναΐμπα, Парнаиба, পার্নাইবা, 巴纳伊巴
Population
138,008
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 54' S Latitude / 41° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Sanya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Sanya Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
SYX, Sam-a-chhi, Sam-a-chhī, Sama, Samah, San'ja, San-ah, San-ja, San-ya-chen, San-ya-chiang, San-ya-chiang-shih, Sang-a, Sanj, Sanya, Senya shehiri, Săng-ā, Tam A, Tam Á, Ya Xian, Ya-hsien, Yai-hsien, Yehsien, san ya, san ya shi, sanya, ssan-ya si, Санья, سانيا, سانیا, ซานย่า, སན་ཡ་གྲོང་ཁྱེར།, 三亚, 三亚市, 三亜市, 三亞, 싼야 시
Population
144,753
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 14' N Latitude / 109° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86